2017 STPGA Awards

2017 STPGA Awards

Golf Professional of the Year | Click here to view all applicants 

CW Canfield Jamie Christianson Darrell Fuston
John Garcia Todd Grassi Emil Hale
Casey Russell Chuck Silva  
 

Harvey Penick Teacher of the Year | Click here to view all applicants 

Tony Allen Greg Garner Bryan Gathright
Scott Hause Alan Hodde EJ Kim
Kevin Kirk Myron Klement Mike McGetrick
Jim Phenicie Doug Strawbridge Neil Wilkins
JJ Wood Anne Marie Gildersleeve  
 

Youth Player Development Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Jim Baetge Jeremiah Cabrera Bryan Gathright
EJ Kim Ron Miller Susie Redmon-Kirk
Chuck Silva Robert Simpson Ben Willman
 

Merchandiser of the Year | Click here to view all applicants 

Austin Golf Club (Private) Boot Ranch (Private) Escondido Golf & Lake Club (Private)
Golf Club of Houston (Semi) Houston CC (Private) La Cantera Golf Club (Resort)
Miramont CC (Private) Spanish Oaks Golf Club (Private) Tapatio Springs (Resort)
Teravista Golf Club (Semi) The Club at Sontera (Private) The Quarry Golf Club (Semi)
TPC San Antonio (Resort)    
 

Dick Forester Quarter Century Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Janet Randall Kelly Walker  
     
 

Bill Strausbaugh Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Lonny Alexander Dave Altemus Rich Ballinger
James Brown Gordon Johnson  
 

Horton Smith Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Rich Ballinger James Brown Darrell Fuston
 

Player Development Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Ron Miller Jim Phenicie Robert Scott
Ashley Skidmore Doug Strawbridge Ben Willman
 

Assistant Professional of the Year | Click here to view all applicants 

Ryan Brandt Ryan Briggs Jesse Droemer
Daniel Gonzales Emily Kvinta Jacques LeBlanc
Alessandra Maurtua Eliot Mays Christopher Pribyl
 

Patriot Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Jamie Christianson Ken Kirchhofer                         
 

Sales Rep of the Year | Click here to view all applicants 

Jason Barber Gill Barnett Shawn Dawson
Bryant Hiskey Dave Loveridge Erin Vohryzek-Bolden
Tim Williams    
 

Media Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Ed Clements Dave Roberts                 
 

Junior Golfer of the Year (Boy) | Click here to view all applicants 

Jared Bray Alec Brown Alex Hernandez
Ethan Miller  Jack Usner  
 

Junior Golfer of the Year (Girl) | Click here to view all applicants 

Kaylee Canales Bentley Cotton Isha Dhruva
Elina Sinz    
 

Amateur of the Year | Click here to view all applicants 

Mike Booker Mac Meissner Scottie Scheffler
 

Special Service Award | Click here to view all applicants 

Jim Campbell Louis Flory Bob Lewis
Thomas Valdez