2018 STPGA Awards

2018 STPGA Awards

Junior Golfer of the Year (Boy) | Click here to view all applications

Walker Bergen Trace Martin William Moll
Sean Rabbit Ashar Vargas  
 

Junior Golfer of the Year (Girl) | Click here to view all applications

Avery Blake Gabby Culver Sadie Englemann
 

Amateur of the Year | Click here to view all applications

Mike Booker Lauren Comegys Kristin Gillman
Cole Hammer Mitchell Meissner  
 

Media/Public Relations Award | Click here to view all applications

Don Brubaker Joe Pogge  
 

Golf Sales Representative of the Year | Click here to view all applications

Jason Barber Jeff Beauregard Dale Blackburn
Chuck Cox John Ellis Kelly Ellis
Edwin Fuh Bryant Hiskey Randy Jones
Chris Long David Loveridge Ian Parnaby
Daryl Walker    
 

Special Service Award 

Ken Moore    
 

Merchandiser of the Year (Private) | Click here to view all applications

Austin Country Club Austin Golf Club Corpus Christi Country Club
Escondido Golf & Lake Club Laredo Country Club San Antonio Country Club
Spanish Oaks Golf Club The Hills Country Club The Woodlands Country Club
Traditions Club Whispering Pines Golf Club  
 

Merchandiser of the Year (Public/Semi) | Click here to view all applications

Eagle Pointe Golf Club Golf Trails of The Woodlands Woodforest Golf Club
 

Merchandiser of the Year (Resort) 

Wolfdancer Golf Club    
 

Assistant Professional of the Year | Click here to view all applications

Ryan Briggs Morgan DeSive Alessandra Maurtua
Eliot Mays Chris Pribyl  
 

Patriot Award | Click here to view all applications

Ken Kirchoffer David Ramirez  
 

Player Development Award | Click here to view all applications

Jim Baetge Tirrel Baymon Aaron Bergman
Jared Jones EJ Kim Robert Scott
Doug Strawbridge Ben Willman  
 

Harvey Penick Teacher of the Year | Click here to view all applications

Tony Allen Bryan Gathright Ann Marie Gildersleeve
Christy Longfield Ron Miller Tommy O'Brien
Chris Rowe Brian Smith Doug Strawbridge
 

Youth Player Development Award | Click here to view all applications

John Andis Tirrel Baymon Aaron Bergman
Richard Brown III Pam Dixon Jared Jones
James Larkin Richard Logan Brian McMyler
David Ramirez Susie Redman-Kirk Ben Willman
 

Bill Strausbaugh Award | Click here to view all applications

James Brown Marc DeWall Gordon Johnson
Eliot Mays Jim Nittoli Ryan Polzin
David Ramirez Doug Strawbridge Jeff Strong
 

Horton Smith Award | Click here to view all applications

Matt Klein Dale Morgan Chris Rowe
Mark Steinbauer    
 

Golf Professional of the Year | Click here to view all applications

CW Canfield Jeremy Ice Gordon Johnson
Matt Klein Bryan Minnick Ryan Polzin
David Ramirez Chris Rowe Bill Slade